New zealand VIsa

Our Lawyer

Lloyd Vivera, who is originally from India , is an immigration lawyer practicing Australian and New Zealand immigration law. He moved to New Zealand in 2001. Read more>>

Investor Visa (Provisional)

If you have a successful business or investment background; have personal and business assets of at least $2.25 m; have ownership interest of at least 10% in a business or net value of managed investments of at least $1,5m for one year in the last five years, less than 45 years then you may be eligible for a provisional 4 year investor visa. You must make an investment in Australia before your visa is granted. The amount must be invested in a designated security (govt. bonds) specified by the Dept of Immigration and Investment and must be held for a period of at least four years. You must notify the appropriate regional authority of a State or Territory of your investment history and your intention to lodge an investment in that state or territory.

Lesser requirement applies if you are sponsored by a State or Authority.

For residency option Click here